The office-bearers of Indian cricket board

September 27th, 2008 - 8:22 pm ICT by IANS  

Mumbai, Sep 27 (IANS) The following is the list of office-bearers of the Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) elected at its Annual General Meeting held at Cricket Centre here Saturday.President: Shashank Manohar

Secretary: N. Srinivasan

Joint secretary: Sanjay Jagdale

Treasurer: M.P. Pandove

Vice Presidents: Arun Jaitley (North), Shivlal Yadav (South), Arindam Ganguly (East), Chirayu Amin (West) and Lalit Modi (Central)

Working committee: Shashank Manohar, N. Srinivasan, Sanjay Jagdale, M.P. Pandove, Arun Jaitley, Shivlal Yadav, Arindam Ganguly, Chirayu Amin, Lalit Modi, Delhi and District Cricket Association, Tamil Nadu Cricket Association, Cricket Association of Bengal, Mumbai Cricket Association, Uttar Pradesh Cricket Association, Haryana Cricket Association, Andhra Cricket Association, National Cricket Club, Saurashtra Cricket Association, Madhya Pradesh Cricket Association, Karnataka State Cricket Association, Punjab Cricket Association, Gujarat Cricket Association, Vidarbha Cricket Association

Senior selection committee: K. Srikkanth (chairman, south), Yashpal Sharma (north), Raja Venkat (east), Surendra Bhave west), Narendra Hirwani (Central), N. Srinivasan (convenor)

Junior selection committee: Abey Kuruvilla (chairman, west), Sanjeev Sharma (north), Sanjay Desai (south), Rajesh Borah (east), Rajinder Singh Hans (central), Sanjay Jagdale (convenor)

Senior tournament committee: Shivlal Yadav (chairman), Jammu and Kashmir Cricket Association, Andhra Cricket Association, Jharkhand State Cricket Association, Mumbai Cricket Association, Vidarbha Cricket Association, N. Srinivasan (convenor)

Technical committee: Sunil Gavaskar (chairman), Chetan Chauhan (north), M.V. Sridhar (south), Biman Bhattacharjee (east), Milind Rege (west), Gyanendra Pandey (central), K. Srikkanth, V.K. Ramaswamy, N. Srinivasan (convenor)
Tour, programme and fixture committee: Lalit Modi (chairman), Aslam Goni (north), N. Ganga Raju (south), Amitabh Choudhary (east), P.V. Shetty (west), Prem Dhar Pathak (central), N. Srinivasan (convenor)

Finance committee: Rajeev Shukla (chairman), Anurag Thakur (north), Vijay Mirtunjaya (south), Ranjib Biswal (east), Sudhir Nanavati (west) Subhash Joshi (central), M.P. Pandove (convenor)

Junior cricket committee: Chirayu Amin (chairman), Ashok Bajpai (north), Vinod Phadke (south), Rajeev Kumar (east), Bharat Shah (west), Rakesh Yadav (central), Sanjay Jagdale (convenor)

Umpires sub-committee: Arun Jaitley (chairman), S. Venkataraghavan (director), Anirudh Choudhary (north), T.C. Mathew (south), Bikash Baruah (east), Samarjeet Gaekwad (west), M.N. Dorairajan (central), Sanjay Jagdale (convenor)

Vizzy Trophy committee: Arindam Ganguly (chairman), Hemant Waingankar, Arun Mitra, D. Dongoankar, Sanjay Jagdale

Women’s Committee: Shashank Manohar (chairman), Gita Mehta (north), Sudha Shah (south), Anuradha Mishra (east), Diana Eduljee (central), Shubhangi Kulkarni (west/convenor), Sharad Pawar

Women’s selection committee: Sandhya Agarwal (chairman, central), Reshma Gandhi (north), Poornima Rao (south), Mithu Mukherjee (east), Vrinda Bhagat (west), N. Srinivasan (convenor)

Legal committee: Shashank Manohar (chairman), Arun Jaitley, Nilay Dutta, Anirudh Choudhary

National Cricket Academy board: Ravi Shastri (chairman), Ajay Shirke (vice-chairman), Dav Whatmore (director), Rakesh Parikh, Prashant Vaidya, Chetan Desai, Sunil Dev, Sibaprasad Tripathy and all office bearers of the BCCI

Constitution review committee: Shashank Manohar (chairman), Inderjit Singh Bindra, Lalit Modi, Arun Jaitley, R.S. Shetty, N. Srinivasan (convenor)

Museum committee: Inderjit Singh Bindra (chairman), Lalit Modi, Sanjeev Dutta, Anurag Thakur, R.S. NANDU, T.R. Balakrishnan, R.S. Shetty (convenor)

Media committee: Rajeev Shukla (chairman), G.S. Walia (north), R.N. Baba (south), Ramchandra Mohapatra (east), Hitesh Patel (west), Bimal Soni (central), N. Srinivasan (convenor)

Marketing committee: Sharad Pawar (chairman), L.K.Modi, Farooq Abdullah, Goutam Roy, Niranjan Shah, Ranjib Biswal, Chirayu Amin
V. Chamundeswaranath, Anirudh Choudhary, Rajeev Shukla, Vijay Mallya,
Sanjay Patel, Anurag Thakur and all office bearers of BCCI

Ground and pitches committee: Daljit Singh (chairman, north), P.R. Vishwanathan (south), Ratul Das (east), Dhiraj Parsanna (west), Kishore Pradhan (central), N. Srinivasan (convenor)

IPL governing council: Lalit Modi (chairman), Niranjan Shah (vice-chairman), Chirayu Amin, Farooq Abdulla, Rajeev Shukla, I.S. Bindra, Arun Jaitley, Sunil Gavaskar, Ravi Shastri and M.A.K. Pataudi

Related Stories

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Posted in Sports |

Subscribe