Knight Riders consolidate position in IPL(Points Table)

May 14th, 2008 - 2:01 am ICT by admin  


Kolkata, May 14 (IANS) With their 23-run win over Delhi Daredevils in the Indian Premier League (IPL) Twenty20 match Tuesday night, Kolkata Knight Riders consolidated their position and made their claim strong for a semi-final berth. The standings have been tabulated under, matches played, won, draw, loss, tied, points and net run rate:

TMWLTPtsNetRR
Rajasthan Royals972014+0.592
Kings XI Punjab963012+0.458
Chennai Super Kings963012+0.104
Kolkata Knight Riders954010+0.619
Delhi Daredevils94508+0.291
Mumbai Indians73406-0.455
Deccan Chargers92704-0.352
Bangalore Royal Challengers92704-1.381

Tags: , , , , , ,

Posted in Sports |

Subscribe